Clients

Orchestras, production companies, conductors, ensembles, performing arts series, and others listed with country of primary operation or residence and primary services provided. This is a partial list excluding confidential accounts.

 

  • Afterlight, Inc. (US, recording production)
  • Daniel Asia (US, recording production, consulting)
  • Aspen Ensemble (US, management, touring)
  • Nicole Brady (Australia, recording production)
  • Calliope (US, management, touring)
  • Billy Childs (US, multiple Grammy Award winner, consulting)
  • CJM Music (UK, recording production)
  • Brian Crain (US, recording production)
  • Czech Nonet (Czech Republic, management, touring)
  • Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra (Czech Republic, management, touring)
  • Dorian Wind Quintet (US, management, touring, development consulting, grant writing)
  • Roger Drinkall (US, management)
  • Eastwind Productions (recording production)
  • Eric Ewazen (US, management, consulting)
  • Andrea Gullickson (US, recording production)
  • Shinik Hahm (Korea/US, management)
  • James Houlik (US, management, touring)
  • Hyperion Ensemble (Austria, management, touring)
  • Karel Husa (US, Pulitzer Prize winner, management, consulting)
  • Yoshinobu Iwanaga (Japan, consulting)
  • Richard Kapp (US, management, consulting)
  • William Kraft (US, recording production)
  • Doris Lederer/Centaur Records (US, recording production)
  • Romeo Melloni (US, recording production)
  • Jim Moon (US, painter with works in Museum of Modern Art, etc., consulting)
  • Musica Florea (Czech Republic, management, touring)
  • New York Woodwind Quintet (US, management, touring)
  • Peter Nostrand (US, consulting, recording production)
  • Orlando Philharmonic (US, consulting)
  • Richard Ormrod (Wales/England, management, touring)
  • Percussion Group Cincinnati (US, management, touring)
  • Philharmonia Virtuosi (US, management, touring)
  • Pilsen Philharmonic (Czech Republic, consulting)
  • Anthony Plog (Germany, consulting, management)
  • Paul Polivnick (US, consulting)
  • Amy Porter (US, project development & oversight)
  • Donald Portnoy (US, management)
  • David Sampson (US, management, consulting)
  • Frank Schmelzer (US, recording production)
  • Singapore Chinese Symphony Orchestra (Singapore, consulting)
  • Alies Sluiter (Australia, recording production)
  • Gregory Smith (US, management)
  • Carl Topilow (US, management)
  • Sonic Picnic (Netherlands, recording production)
  • Van Hoven Quartet (Germany, management, touring)
  • Robert Ward (US, Pulitzer Prize winner, management, recording production)
  • Mark Weiger (US, recording production)
  • Wihan Quartet (Czech Republic, management, touring)
  • Tsung Yeh (Singapore, US, management)
  • YL Male Voice Choir (Finland, management, touring)
  • Zemlinsky Quartet (Czech Rep., management, touring)